Recipients in Alphabetical Order

Ablott, Vance R. '74 Distinguished Alumnus 2003 - Biological Science
Ackerman, Honorable Dick Honorary Alumnus 2009
Aitken, Wylie Distinguished Alumnus 2002
Anthony Rendon ’92,’94 Distinguished Alumnus Award 2017
Bacon, Jeff '80 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Art
Baumberger, Randall ’92 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 Business Administration
Begovich, Nicholas Honorary Alumni Award 2016
Begovich, Lee Honorary Alumni Award 2016
Bill Ruh ’83, ’84 Distinguished Alumnus Award 2017
Black, Dan '67 Distinguished Alumnus 2000 - Physics
Boerner, Allen L. Honorary Alumnus 2007
Brann, Joseph E. '75 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Criminal Justice
Bridgford, H. William Honorary Alumnus 1994
Bunch, Gregory D. '79 Distinguished Alumnus 2009 - Criminal Justice
Caldwell Dyson, Tracy '93 Distinguished Alumnus 2001 - Chemistry
Cervantes, Joseph G. Honorary Alumnus 2014
Chang, Gareth C. '65 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Mathematics
Charton, Steve '71 Distinguished Alumnus 1997 - Business Administration
Cherry, Marc '95 Distinguished Alumnus 2006 - Theatre Arts
Christy, Greg '85 Distinguished Alumnus 2005 - Theatre Arts
Cline, David J. '67 Distinguished Alumnus 2001 - Chemistry
Dr. Coil, Ann L. '75 Distinguished Alumnus 2010 - Education
Collins, Mark Distinguished Alumna 2001
Dr. Comp, T. Allan '65 Distinguished Alumnus 2010 - History
Conlon, Peggy '73 Distinguished Alumna 2004 - Communications
Considine, R.J. (Jim) Jr. Honorary Alumnus 2001
Cooper, Sue Ellen '68 Distinguished Alumna 2004 - English
Correa, Lou '80 Distinguished Alumnus Award 2015 - Economics
Cracchiolo, Rachelle '71 Distinguished Alumna 2006 - Psychology
Davis, Richard K. '83 Distinguished Alumnus 2008 - Economics
Davis, Rosalina '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2016 - Spanish
Davis, Ronald V. '69 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Business Administration
Dickens, A. Terrance '67 Distinguished Alumnus 2000 - Business Administration
Dreyer, Leonard H. '72 Distinguished Alumnus 1996 - Business Administration
Dunn, Lucetta Lucy '76 Distinguished Alumna 2007 - Political Science
Feliciani, Annette E. '80 Distinguished Alumna 2010 - Business Administration, Finance
Folino, Paul F. Honorary Alumnus 2011
George, Susan E. '79 Distinguished Alumna 1995 - Counseling
Giles, Terry M. '70 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Speech Communication
Gilfry, Rodney W. '81 Distinguished Alumnus 2002 - Music Education
Golleher, George G. '71 Distinguished Alumnus 1996 - Sociology
Goodwin, Jerry Honorary Alumnus 1994
Gotama, Caecilia S. ’82, ’86 Distinguished Alumna 2012 – Mechanical Engineering
Grant, Robert B. '66 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Business Administration
Green, Gary '80 Distinguished Alumnus 2016 - Business Administration
Greer, C. Keith '72 Distinguished Alumnus 1996 - Business Administration
Greiner Weiser, Julie '75 Distinguished Alumna 1999 - Business Administration
Gudes, Scott B. '78 Distinguished Alumnus 2008 - Public Administration
Gutmann, James '80 Distinguished Alumnus Award 2015 - Business Administration
Hamilton, Becky L. ’06 Recent Graduate Achievement Award 2012 – Radio, T.V., Film
Hammer, Peggy M. '66 B.A. '70 M.A. Distinguished Alumna 1999 - Speech Communications
Hann, Daniel P. '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2008 - Economics
Hicks, Russell Distinguished Alumnus Award 2015 - Art
Hirz, David '96 Distinguished Alumnus 2001 - Business Administration
Hood, Ashley C. Force '04 Distinguished Alumna 2010 - Radio, T.V., Film
Huckabay, Daniel K '03 Recent Graduate Achievement 2014 - Business Administration
Jodoin, Darrell F '85 Distinguished Alumnus 2014 - Engineering
Johnston, Jerry '71 Distinguished Alumnus 2001 - Business Administration
Karcher, Carl N Honorary Alumnus 2002
Kelly, Peter D. III '72 Distinguished Alumnus 2001 - Political Science
Kidwiler, Jack L. '74 Distinguished Alumnus 1997 - Business Administration
Knyal, Wayne Buz Distinguished Alumnus 2002
Kotch, Roger L. '81 Distinguished Alumnus 2007 - Business Administration
Law, Jordan A. '74 Distinguished Alumnus 1999 - Business Administration
Lindquist, Jack Honorary Alumnus 1999
Luther, Debra F. '80 Distinguished Alumn1 2008 - Business Aministration, Accounting
Marilyn C. Brewer Honorary Alumna Award 2017
Martinez, Enrique (Henry) '75 Distingushed Alumna 2016 - Electrical Engineering
McCarthy, Margaret M. '84 Distingushed Alumna 2009 - Political Science
McDonald, Robert V. '73 Distinguished Alumnus 2005 - Physical Education
Dr. McKay, Warren '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2005 - Biology
McLuckey, John A. '67 Distinguished Alumnus 1996 - Business Administration
McNutt, Donald '76 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Business Administration
Mears, Christopher B. '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2003 - Theatre Arts
Mihaylo, Steven G. '69 Distinguished Alumnus 2007 - Business Administration
Miller, Arnold Honorary Alumnus 1996
Miller-Phipps, Julie K '83 Distinguished Alumna 2014 - Sociology
Moderow, Joseph '70 Distinguished Alumnus 2004 - Business Administration
Montgomery, Scott '73 Distinguished Alumnus 94 - Communications
Mortorff, Lawrence '70 Distinguished Alumnus 2002 - Political Science
Myers, A. Maurice '64 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Business Administration
Nguyen, Tam '05 Recent Graduate Achievement Award 2015 - Business Administration
O'Brien, John '79 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Art
O Connell, Honorable Jack '73 Honorable Alumnus 2005 - History
Openshaw, Eric L. '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2009 - Business Administration, Marketing
Ortega, Tony ’87, ’89 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 - English
Pompei, Warren R. '87 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Electrical Engineering
Pulido, Hon. Miguel A. '80 Honrary Alumnus 2000 - Mechanical Engineering
Raoul, Dale ’73, ’79 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 - Theatre
Rice, Barbara Bobbi '82 Distinguished Alumnus 2002 - Communications
Riley, David L. '77 Distinguished Alumna 2011 - Business Administration
Robitaille, Frank G. Honorary Alumnus 2010
Ross, William E. '75 B.S. '80 M.S. Distinguished Alumnus 1997 - Physical Education
Rossio, Terry P. '84 Distinguished Alumnus 2000 - Communications
Royce, Hon. Edward R. '77 Honorable Alumnus 1999 - Business Administration
Ruiz, Michele G. '88 Distinguished Alumna 2003 - Communications
Schiller, Kerri Ruppert '82 Distinguished Alumna 2011 - Business Administration, Accounting
Salcido, Irasema '87 Distinguished Alumna 2005 - Business Administration
Dr. Schaefer, Joann '90 Distinguished Alumnus 2006 - Biological Science
Dr. Schafer, Alan J. '85 Distinguished Alumna 2009 - Biological Science
Schermitzler, Ruth Honorary Alumna 1997
Schimmel, Philip R. '76 Distinguished Alumnus 2003 - Business Administration
Schmidt, Chrisopher G. '81 Distinguished Alumnus 2004 - Business Administration
Schroeder, Donna L. '67 Distinguished Alumna 2011 - Communications
Schroeder, Ernest W. '71 Distinguished Alumnus 2011 - Communications
Schultz, Harold S. '69 Distinguished Alumnus 2000 - Business Administration
Shapiro, Leo S. Honorary Alumnus 1995
Shawe Cheesman, Janice '78 Distinguished Alumna 2004 - M.S. Communications
Shermer, Michael B. '78 Distingushed Alumnus 2002 - Psychology
Sherwin, Gary C. '84 Distinguished Alumnus 2011 - Communications
Siebels, David J. '75 Distinguished Alumnus 2011 - Music
Simpson, Mona '87 Distinguished Alumna 2015 – Engineering
Sykes, Jubilant '79 Distinguished Alumnus 2005 - B.M. Music Performance
Dr. Spilker, Linda '77 Distinguished Alumna 2005 - B.A. Physics
Stanek, Frank P. '64 Distinguished Alumnus 1994 - Business Administration
Stein, Marc '91 Distinguished Alumnus 2006 - B.A. Communications
Struve, Daniel C. '71 Distinguished Alumnus 2002 - Business Administration
Suzuki, Renee M. Vignery '05 Distinguished Alumnus 2010 - Child and Adolescent Development
Suzuki, Kurt K Distinguished Alumna 2010
Talbott, Rodger C. Honorary Alumnus 2008
Tapia, Raul R. '72 Distinguished Alumnus 1994 - Political Science
Taylor, Robert '73 Distinguished Alumnus 2006 - Business Administration, M.B.A.
Thompson, Raymond L. ’77 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 – Theatre Arts
Van Harte, Jeffrey S. ’80 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 – Business Administration, Finance
Vargas, Vikki '81 Distinguished Alumna 1997 - Communications
Vasques, Victoria L. '76 Distinguished Alumna 2011 - Human Services
Voigt, Deborah Distinguished Alumna 1996
Wagner, Verne D. ’77 Distinguished Alumna 2012 – Business Administration, Accounting
Wakeman,Carole ’89 Distinguished Alumna 2015 – American Studies
Wallach, Tim Distinguished Alumnus 1997
Walter R. Baranger ’86 Distinguished Alumnus Award 2017
Waltman, Joan T. '85 Distinguished Alumna 2009 - Electrical Engineering
Wong, Albert C. '75 Distinguished Alumnus 2007 - Electrical Engineering
Wood, Leon '84 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Physical Education
Woods, James D. '67 Distinguished Alumnus 2000 - Business Administration
Woolverton, Linda '79 Distinguished Alumnus 1994 - Theatre Arts
Yocam, Delbert W. '66 Distinguished Alumnus 1999 - Business Administration
Young, James D. Honorary Alumnus 2003